Donors | Members | Partners


Shemer_ALH_4c

The Shemer Art Center wishes to thank our many supporters for their gracious contributions.  Without your assistance, sustainability of a viable arts organization would not be possible nor would its many program areas that include support of Arizona artists through exhibits; classes & workshops; special events; and educational outreach programs to schools.

Partners

  • Arizona Commission on the Arts
  • City of Phoenix Parks & Recreation Department
  • Phoenix Office of Arts & Culture

Donors

Benefactor Members

  • Kramer Family Foundation
  • L. William and Mary Staudenmaier
  • Litamae Sher
  • Teradata, Inc.

Friends of Martha Legacy Sustainer Members

  • Lisa Baird
  • Tom & Mary Elder
  • Howard & Lori Hirsch
  • Joanne Itow & Jim Feldhan
  • Brian & Linda Levitt
  • Jim & Marcia Lowman
  • Barry & Donna Shemer
  • Jack & Paula Shemer
  • Sandra Whyman & Jim Tanner

Advocates Members

  • Cathy Hart
  • Betsy Johnson
  • Lindsay Rohlfsen Dezigns
  • Thomas J. Eldridge
  • Unity Church of Phoenix
  • Roney Family Foundation
  • Mike Crane/Candy Hanson Charitable Fund
  • Michel Sarda
  • CBS Outdoor Advertising
  • Framin’ Works
  • IKEA
  • AZ Chapter of AIA
  • Wells Fargo
  • Lou and Gloria Argueso
  • Lauren Cohen
  • Torosian Foundation
  • Sue Hunter
  • John and Sydney Erwin
  • Ester and Irving Kozinets
  • Mary Lou Goldstein
  • Kathryn Jackson
  • Sandra Wagner

Contributors Members

  • Sandra Blain
  • Bill and Laura Cohen-Hogan
  • Robert & Jacqueline Hutt
  • Paul Loomans
  • Betty Wagner
  • Karen A. LeDonne
  • Jay Jennings
  • Edward and Linda Munshower
  • Meryl H. Haber

Business Members

  • BMI Electric
  • Fox Restaurant Concepts
  • Lisa and Jack Gildar
  • Beth Solem
  • Karen Watkins

Supporters Members

  • Carrie Aaron
  • Gloria Argueso
  • Charles & Sandra Bonstelle
  • Jane Burtnett
  • Lauren Cohen
  • GH Dorr
  • Sydney Dye
  • Rosanne Gaitlin
  • Calli Greenbaum
  • Jay Jenning
  • Jenny Kramer
  • Ann Lindner
  • Patricia McAlarmen
  • Nancy Meise
  • Linda Mintz
  • Andrea Peabody
  • John Michael Pearson
  • Craig and Amina Steblay
  • Ron and Susan Telesko
  • Elizabeth Tregor-Dokken
  • Margaret Watson
  • Sandra Whyman
  • Dr. Judith Wolf
  • Ingrid Wright

Family Members

  • Shari Capra
  • Diana Creighton
  • John and Sydney Erwin
  • Esther Kozinets
  • Susan Paige
  • David P. Saar
  • Mary Westheimer
  • Barbara and Cyrus Zirakzadeh

Individual and Artist Members

  • Betsy Aguirre
  • Char Applen
  • Linda Arandas
  • Barbara Bagan
  • Dilip Bansal
  • Velma Barder
  • Jan Basil
  • Cathy Bennett
  • Lisa C. Berman
  • Sandra Blain
  • Jackie Brigham
  • Mary Brown
  • Francessa Brown
  • Stephen Bunyard
  • Cynthia Carrillo
  • Jan Cooper
  • Gerri E. Dames
  • Kathleen Devillebichot
  • Nancy DuBro
  • Bandhu Dunham
  • Denise Duval-Wilhite
  • Carolyn Edlund
  • Elliott Everson
  • Marsha Feuer
  • Bela Fidel
  • Geraldine Fishman
  • Kathleen Fleet
  • Armoun Forghan
  • Lynn Frey
  • Irma Furtney
  • Sarah Grostick
  • Ilona Haldeman
  • Dave Hanson
  • Michael Haptonstall
  • Donna Hardin
  • Kimberly Harris
  • Linda Holman
  • Kenji Honda
  • Robbie Hopwood
  • Sue Hunter
  • Kathryn Jackson
  • Dr. Gail Jamieson
  • Alan Jones
  • Dori Jung
  • Shari Keith
  • Jane Kelsey-Mapel
  • Martha Klare
  • Sally Leo
  • Emma Lydia Luna
  • Jacqueline McCartin
  • Sue McDonald
  • Robert McLeod
  • Anne Mello
  • Holly Messick
  • Carolyn Milliken
  • Joan Milman
  • Harriet Moser
  • Tess Mosko-Schere
  • Ann Marie Newman
  • Gedion Nyanhongo
  • Deborah Oakley
  • Diane Phelps
  • Andrea Podolsky
  • Nick Rayes
  • Cheri Reckers
  • Teresa Reed
  • Dave Reimold
  • Rosalie Richards
  • Linda Richie Lindus
  • Darlene Ritter
  • Michelle Rodeman
  • Christine Sandifur
  • Philip Schneider
  • Janet Shalwitz
  • Litamae H. Sher
  • Alice Short
  • Adele Smith
  • Cattryn Somers
  • Pauline Staples
  • Michelle Startzman
  • Colleen Steinberg
  • Julie Steinberg
  • Carola Tamarkin
  • Linda Thiel
  • Joan Thompson
  • Pam Tolle
  • Mary L Vahrenkamp
  • Lisa Vitoff
  • Sharon Ward
  • Judy Webb
  • Matthew Wermer
  • Teresa Wilson
  • Lorita Winfield
  • Danielle Wood
  • Paul Yaekle
  • Connie Zook

Donors

  • Kathleen Cullinan
  • Clay and Joanna Darrow
  • Esmeralda Delaney
  • Susan Dvorak
  • Horst Ettle
  • Barbara and John Glass
  • Mike and Becky Goodman
  • Toby Haberman
  • Joseph Kindregan
  • Sandra Luehrsen
  • Dave Reimold
  • Lisa Vitoff
  • Tom and Betty Wagner
  • Lou and Lynda Weckstein
  • Mark and Rebecca Wilson

Friends

AZ Commission Arts Programming supported in part by the Arizona Commission on the Arts through funding from the National Endowment for the Arts & the
Arizona State Legislature.
AZ Artists Guild Arizona Artists Guild
AZ Humanities Council Arizona Humanities Council
cityofphoenix City of Phoenix – Office of Arts and Culture
Framin Works    Framin’ Works
Marjon Ceramics Marjon Ceramics
srp     SRP
Utrecht Utrecht Dick Blick Artist Supplies