Skip to main content


Shemer_ALH_4c

The Shemer Art Center wishes to thank our many supporters for their gracious contributions.  Without your assistance, sustainability of a viable arts organization would not be possible nor would its many program areas that include support of Arizona artists through exhibits; classes & workshops; special events; and educational outreach programs to schools.

Partners

  • Arizona Commission on the Arts
  • City of Phoenix Parks & Recreation Department
  • City of Phoenix Office of Arts & Culture

Donors

Benefactor Members

  • The Shemer Family
  • Kramer Family Foundation
  • Mary Staudenmaier
  • L. William and Heidi Staudenmaier

Friends of Martha Legacy Sustainer Members

  • CopperPoint Insurance Companies
  • Dr. Robert & Lucy Lorenzen
  • Sandy Blain

Advocates Members

  • Edward DuBrow
  • Eleanor Sypher
  • Chang Soon Oh
  • Chris Orkild
  • Sandra Whyman

Contributors Members

  • Ann and Dave Lindner
  • Kim J Myong
  • Marigold Linton
  • Mary Andrews
  • Peter Lima
  • Laura Cohen-Hogan
  • Alan Augenstein

Leader Members

  • Patricia McAlarnen
  • Robert and Lucy Lorenzen
  • Robert Barnhill
  • Sue Hunter
  • Angela Tassoni
  • Mary Lou Goldstein
  • Jana Weldon
  • AnnMarie Graves
  • Lisa and Jack Gildar
  • Walker Crowson
  • Kevin Axx
  • Kim Williamson
  • Nancy Meyers
  • Jim Lowman

Supporters Members

  • Barbara Hancock
  • Betty May
  • Betty Wagner
  • Carrie Aaron
  • Dadra Hunt
  • Dave Reimold
  • Donna Hardin
  • Gloria Argueso ^
  • Hwang N Chang
  • Karen Christiansen
  • Kathryn Jackson ^
  • Laura Cohen Hogan
  • Lisa Gartner
  • Nancy and Robert Kravetz
  • Ramona Melikian
  • Rina Yoon
  • Rossana Gatlin
  • Sandra Whyman ^
  • Smart & Final Charitable Foundation
  • Ted Decker
  • Anne Timmerman
  • Arizona Korean Artist Association
  • Nancy and Robert Kravetz
  • Barbara Bagan
  • Harriet Moser
  • Charles Bonstelle
  • Carolyn Edlund ^
  • Lauren Cohen
  • Kathleen Henderson
  • Debra Warner
  • Judy Wade
  • Lyle Ackman
  • Laurie Boyer
  • Theodore Paul Ciccone III
  • Charlotte Howey
  • Susan Martin
  • Sandra Luehrsen
  • Elissa Rose
  • Toby Haberman
  • Deborah Miller Ortiz
  • Kyle Humble
  • Gia Venturi

Family Members

  • Carolyn Edlund ^
  • Mary Ellen Mittelstaed
  • Adele Smith
  • John Erwin
  • Karla Elling
  • Calli Greenbaum
  • Julia Poggi
  • Esther Kozinets
  • Nancy Rosales
  • Dr. Denis Frank

Individual and Artist Members

  • Lynne Avril
  • Joan Baron
  • Deborah Bauer
  • Carol L Bendell-Wiers
  • Cathy Bennett
  • Amy Bird
  • Sandra Blain
  • Julia Blankenship
  • Jackie Brigham
  • Linda Brock
  • Stephen Bunyard
  • Janine Carter
  • Debborah Charboneau
  • Jan Cooper
  • Pat Critchlow
  • Gerri E. Dames
  • Thomas Dase
  • Esmeralda Delaney ^
  • Steven G Derks
  • Bree Deverill
  • Bandhu Dunham
  • Linda Enger
  • AnnMarie Erickson
  • Beverly Ervin
  • Elliott Everson *
  • Susan Feder
  • Betz Frederick
  • Alene Geed
  • Evelyn Gholson
  • Julie Gillbert-Pollard
  • Debra Goley
  • Hayley Gudmundson
  • Ilona Haldeman ^
  • Dave Hanson
  • Donna Hardin
  • Jonathan Harmon
  • Kimberly Harris
  • Amm Marie Hoff
  • Jessica Hogan *
  • Linda Holman
  • Rupali Holmes
  • Robbie Hopwood
  • Carol Houston *
  • Judy Hughes *
  • Sue Hunter
  • Beverly James
  • David James
  • Heike Jennings
  • Wendy Johnston
  • Alan Jones
  • Jennifer Kaiser
  • Shari Keith
  • Jane Kelsey-Mapel
  • Bryan Kilgore
  • June Kwon *
  • Tracy Laasch
  • Freddie Lieberman
  • Wayne Magee
  • Jacqueline McCartin
  • Michael Meacham
  • Anne Mello
  • Holly Messick
  • Gracie Meyers
  • Mark Miller
  • Joan Milman
  • Linda Mintz *
  • Mary Ellen Mittelstaedt ^
  • Nina Moore
  • Joey Morgan
  • Kim J Myong
  • Amy Newton-McConnel
  • Gedion Nyanhongo
  • Suzanne O’Malley
  • Deborah Oakley
  • Karen Onken
  • Susan Paige
  • Maria Park
  • Linda Pulaski
  • Jim Rapisarda
  • Cheri Reckers
  • Richard Retter
  • Tania Ritko
  • Michelle Rodeman
  • Nancy Ruby
  • Michaela Safadi
  • Christine Sandifur
  • Inhee Settel *
  • Litamae Sher
  • Alice Short
  • Alice Slack ^
  • Brady Smucker
  • Susan Soltis
  • L Cade Spearman
  • Pauline Staples
  • Michelle Startzman
  • Craig & Amina Steblay
  • Colleen Steinberg
  • Julie Steinberg
  • Linda Tabler ^
  • Carola Tamarkin
  • Lynn Wendy Tucker
  • Jane Vahle
  • Janis Van Wyck
  • Agustin Vargas
  • Gary Vulcano
  • Matthew Wermer
  • Hellen Witt
  • Danielle Wood
  • Ingrid Wright ^
  • Connie Zook

Friends

AZ Commission Arts Programming supported in part by the Arizona Commission on the Arts through funding from the National Endowment for the Arts & the
Arizona State Legislature.
AZ Artists Guild Arizona Artists Guild
AZ Humanities Council Arizona Humanities Council
cityofphoenix City of Phoenix – Office of Arts and Culture
Framin Works    Framin’ Works
Marjon Ceramics Marjon Ceramics